HOME

 

 

fleur de lis

 

 

A Clearly Very Much Linear Version Of Events That Have Taken Place

 

 

2018

Vrijdag & Sandifort - Voorlopig voor Altijd

adaptation Rundfunk

Ingrid Berger Myhre - travelling with Blanks to Sofia, Trondheim, Bassano del Grappa, Sandnes and Bergen

Jasper Verheugd / Gerard Cornelisse - Stork (dismissed)

Kast voor Petra Bosse

 

2017

Gijs de Lange, Bos Theaterproducties - Hendrik Groen

Interieur winkel van Schaik Stroopwafels

Rundfunk - Wachstumsschmerzen

RTLtalentacademy - Liselotje en Tien in de Lucht

Ingrid Berger Myhre, light and set - Blanks (two versions)

Gijs de Lange, Plien en Bianca, Bas Hoeflaak en Peter van de Witte - Slippers (Relatively Speaking, van Alan Ayckbourn)

 

2016

De Dutch Don't Dance Division & Het Residentie Orkest - Alice in Winterwonderland

Arthur Rosenfeld / Maastheater - Exit, persued by a bear

Bar for Cinerama filmtheatre Rotterdam

Museum Boijmans van Beuningen (Sensory Spaces: Mike Nelson, and Beni Bischof)

Rita Vilhena, little lightwork contribution - The Lung

CC - SES

Jasper Verheugd / Senf - Pumps & Penalties

 

2015

Rita Vilhena - Emergency Plan (at ImpulzTanz Vienna)

Theatergroep Carver, Special Edition, De Parade - Zwembad

Opium voor het Volk / Paul Knieriem - De Vriend NV

Droog Brood - Kissy Kissy

Theatergroep Dox - Think!

 

2014

Pieter Derks, advice - Zo Goed als Nieuw

Wubkje Kuindersma - Play Dead

René van 't Hof - Dag Vlieg

Rita Vilhena - Emergency Plan

Flip Broekman / Gerardjan Rijnders - Club 27

 

2013

Paul van Ewijk / De Graaf en Cornelissen - Sex en Liefde

Wittenbols en Ligthert - Vette Dinsdag (prenominated for Het Theaterfestival)

Droog Brood - Toppers in de Mist

Ronald Goedemondt, advice - De R van Ronald

 

2012

Paul van Ewijk / De Graaf en Cornelissen - Midlife

Rita Vilhena, lightwork contribution - We Are Not From Outer Space

John Wooter - Get on the Good Food

Stephanie Louwrier - Pauvre Lola / Amazing Grace

CC - Keahak II

Theatergroep Carver, Special Edition, De Parade - Het Schoftendiner

Leny Breederveld, Lisa, Marie en Dora Groothof - Het Perron

Droog Brood - Dat Wordt Oorlog

Orkater - Breaking The News

 

2011

Rita Vilhena, lightwork - Convenient Actions VI

CC - Dreamwalker Life

Theatergroep Carver - Slappe Was

Arthur Rosenfeld / De Meekers - Fly Away

Rita Vilhena, lightwork - Convenient Actions I, II, III, & IV

Paul Selwyn Norton - Rite We Are

Parels voor de Zwijnen - De Niet Meer Zo Piep Show

 

2010

Theatergroep Carver - Steeds meer mensen vieren hun verjaardag niet

Rita Vilhena - Intimate Boredom

Restaurant Stork - interior suggestions

Theatergroep Carver, Special Edition, De Parade - Het Schoftendiner

Lee Harris - Tuscany

Rita Vilhena, lightwork - Beautiful Uncertainty

Installation in collaboration with Bruno Listopad and Jellie Dekker - NOV.27, 1924 Relache

Rita Vilhena, set and lightwork - Amnesia Project

Wies Merkx - Bach

 

2009

De Toneelmakerij - Kees de Jongen

Bruno Listopad - Spectatorship

Liat Waysbort - Reality is shaped by recalling

Droog Brood - Een Frisse Wind

Parels voor de Zwijnen - De Niet Meer Zo Piep Show

Wies Merkx on Oerol - Dansers in de duinen

Norma Delaney - Synthesis

Bruno Listopad - Super Candy

Theatergroep Carver - Brigadier Fub of het Eeuwig Menselijke

Eugène Jans / Bluemoon - Supermodel

 

2008

Liat Waysbort - Re-Dreaming the Work

Bruno Listopad - Thoughts Unsaid, Then Forgotten

Carla Mulder - Meisje Loos

Alex Klaasen, Ellen Pieters en Jelka van Houten - Verplichte Figuren

CC - Aspectology

Assisting Paul Gallis - West Side Story, Paris

Bruno Listopad - Against Architecture

Theatergroep Carver - Gods Wachtkamer

Droog Brood - De Kip met de Gouden Enkels

 

2007

Bruno Listopad - Erva Daninha

Wies Merkx & Het Lab - De Marathon

CC - Dreamwalker Ascension Transitions

Theatergroep Carver, Special Edition, De Parade - Tucht

CC - Tobias

Mobile Theatre for Sophia Kinderziekenhuis (in collaboration with Albert Kramer)

 

2006

Lidwien Roothaan / Bos Theaterprodukties - Heksen

Bruno Listopad - Fairy Tails Reconfigured

Het Zuidelijk Toneel - advice - Walhalla

CC - Channeling

Hans Hof Ensemble - Temtapsi Island

Olivier Provily / Het Zuidelijk Toneel - De nacht zingt zijn eigen lied

CC - Dreamwalker Death

Theatergroep Carver - Banden

Bruno Listopad / Dance Works Rotterdam - Anatomic Obliteration

Duda Paiva - Morgenster

 

2005

Assisting Paul Gallis - West Side Story, China

Gijs de Lange / Jacques Senf - Jan, Jans en de kinderen

Bruno Listopad / Carte Blanche Norway - Homo Ludens / Nomadic Machines

Theatergroep Carver - Lapidarium

CC - Clarity

Paul Selwyn Norton / No Apology - Regret

Alexandra Koch - De dag en de nacht en de dag na de dood

Assisting Paul Gallis - Elisabeth, Stuttgart

 

2004

Bruno Listopad - Cauda Pavonis

Arthur Rosenfeld / De Meekers - Bestseller

Theatergroep Carver - Zuur

Paul Selwyn Norton / No Apology / Andrew Morrish - My Fair DJ

 

2003

Bruno Listopad - First Form

Olivier Provily / Het Nationale Toneel - Nederlandje

Assisting Paul Gallis - West Side Story, Germany

Philip Morris Kunstprijs voor Het Hans Hof Ensemble

Theatergroep Carver - Onbegonnen Werk

Paul Selwyn Norton / No Apology - Luxury Item

Arthur Rosenfeld / De Meekers - Banana Biz

 

2002

"Every Journey through Life is Highly Personal and Subjective, and Nothing is What it Appears to Be"

 

Olivier Provily / Toneelschuurprodukties - Een Zomerdag

Paul Selwyn Norton - Petrol

Kundalini- Rebirth

Jeugdtheaterschool Zuid Holland / Theo Ham - Adam, Eva, Enzovoort

Hans Hof Ensemble - Bureau

 

2001

Onafhankelijk Toneel / Mirjam Koen - De Woudduivel / Ivanov

Bellevue / Carla Mulder, Joep Onderdelinden e.a. - Garmisch-Partenkirchen

Arthur Rosenfeld / De Meekers - En Toch Beweegt Het

Theatergroep Carver - Pi, Po, Pu, Pa en Pé

Charlotte Köhler Prijs 2001 voor scenografie (i.s.m. Het Hans Hof Ensemble)

Philip Morris Kunstprijs voor Bruno Listopad

Jeugdtheaterschool Zuid Holland / Theo Ham - Candide

Assisting Paul Gallis - Elisabeth, Essen

Onafhankelijk Toneel / Mirjam Koen - De Trojaansen

 

2000

Wies Merkx - Koninginnedag

Paul Selwyn Norton - Part I

Jeugdtheaterschool Zuid Holland / Sharon Varekamp - En Dat Je Dan

Carla Mulder & Ria Eimers / Toneelschuurprodukties - Spes Bona

Speeltheater / De Kopergieterij - Kiosk

Wies Merkx - Weens Bloed

Theatergroep Carver - Het Weer

Ingrid Dalmeijer - 2 projects between 1998 and 2000

 

1999

Niek Barendsen / Toneelschuurprodukties - Om de Macht

Paul Selwyn Norton - The gradual instant

Hans Hof Ensemble - Stad bij Nacht

Carla Mulder & Maureen Teeuwen / Toneelschuurprodukies - Onbewaakte Overgang

Theatergroep Carver - Ex

Onafhankelijk Toneel / Mirjam Koen - De Woudduivel

 

1998

Theatergroep Carver - De Verbouwing

FGH Vastgoedprijs / de RAI Amsterdam - Koren

Paul Selwyn Norton - Proxy

Harijono Roebana & Andrea Leine / Scapino Ballet Rotterdam - No

 

1997

Paul Selwyn Norton / Ballett Frankfurt - Sub Ros

Philip Morris Kunstprijs voor Paul Selwyn Norton

Arthur Rosenfeld - Souls on sale

Onafhankelijk Toneel - De Zuidpool

Van Dullemen, Jürgens, Denk & Boll - In antwoord op uw schrijven

Theatergroep Carver - Fred

Paul Selwyn Norton / Dansgroep Krisztina de Châtel - Kindred Doppelgängers

 

1996

Paul Selwyn Norton - The Rogue Tool

FGH Vastgoedprijs / de RAI Amsterdam - Het Oog

Wies Merkx - Icarus

Amy Gale / Selwyn Norton - Victor's Wraak / Latte

Mischa van Dullemen & Klaus Jürgens - Het Nest

 

1995

Harijono Roebana & Andrea Leine / Selwyn Norton - Glottisdans / Sub Rosa

Ingrid Dalmeijer / Danspasta - Krakelee

Paul Selwyn Norton / Danspasta - Latte

Wies Merkx - Wolvenjong

Arthur Rosenfeld en Ana Teixido - Alfabet soep

 

1994

Jeugdtheater Hofplein - De Eikelvreters

Wies Merkx - De Engel en ik

Feri de Geus - Een Dame of een Tijger

Jeugdtheater Hofplein - Kruimeltje

 

1988 - 1993

Wies Merkx / De Paardenkathedraal - Der Letzte Tanz

De Nieuwe Dansgroep / Jacqueline Knoops - Stills / Photographs

Wies Merkx - Koorts

Wies Merkx - Hardlopers

Volta - Fortuna Desperata

Stichting Dansproduktie / Bianca van Dillen - Tiga

Onafhankelijk Toneel / Ton Lutgerink - Man in Haast

Wies Merkx en Charles Corneille - Ogentroost

Onafhankelijk Toneel - De Kersentuin

Onafhankelijk Toneel - Victim's Victory

Onafhankelijk Toneel - Company

 

 

From 2007, and still ongoing, occasionally working in Museum Boijmans van Beuningen (Rotterdam) as an art handler

and exposition builder

 

From 1988 till 2002 involved in several productions of "Onafhankelijk Toneel" including the opera's:

Orpheus' Dochter

l' Incoronazione di Poppea

The Rake's Progress

Rodelinda

(in all 4 opera's active as co-designer, builder and performer)

 

Worked one month a year for the International Filmfestival Rotterdam from 1984 till 1994 (as 'head' of the drivers)

Also 2 years Nederlands Filmfestival

Inbetween having fun walking fashionshows for P.G. Tap (Paris included)

Various work for Berend Lenstra: Fantastico, Heineken Jazz, Zomercarnaval a.o.

 

Studied architecture in Delft from 1983 till 1986

 

 

 

BACK TO TOP

 

HOME